Fiji Sports

Sports Digest

ATHLETICS Middle, long distance coaches two-day workshop in Suva funded by FASANOC in support of Maciu Koroitamana ICECP Project at ANZ Stadium on February 28-March 1 from 8.30am to 4.30pm.
24 Feb 2014 10:55

ATHLETICS

Middle, long distance coaches two-day workshop in Suva funded by FASANOC in support of Maciu Koroitamana ICECP Project at ANZ Stadium on February 28-March 1 from 8.30am to 4.30pm. The facilitators are Samuela Yavala, Albert Miller, Beni Qumi and Maciu Koroitamana.
Only 25 places up for grabs, confirm by mail to mattkoroitamana44@gmail.com or 8670451.

NETBALL

Navosa
Special meeting will be held at Grayelen Lodge, Olosara on March 3 at 3pm.Interested clubs from Korotogo- Ratu Filise are to send in 3 reps to attend the meeting. Contact Bola 8697731.
Navosa Valley
AGM will be held at Navosa Police Bure on March 4 at 4pm.Interested clubs from Valley , Upper Valley to send in 3 reps.

RUGBY

Nadi
U20 squad
Forwards: Veniona Toga, Isaia Namote, Seuseu, Kitione Vatunitu, Rusiate Waqa, Osea Solika, Mika Lewadrau, Ikapote Vanua, Isabel Rick, Aisea Volavola [1], Masivesi Dakuwaqa, Ro Dovi, Mosese Niudamu, Sireli Tuilevuka, Jiutasa Naiqama, Ilisoni Ratu, Junior Koroi, Setevano Lasei, Lesavua, Sitiveni Lawaniyavi, Joeli Koroi, Aisea Volavola [2], Akuila Qalomai.
Backs: Tivitivi, Joseva Kurucuva, Waqa Tuilevuka, Sekove Tiko, Joave Tainanitu, Simione Vuruya, Seru Vaniqi, Livai Waqa, Ilami Susu, Tomasi Uluiviti, Ponijese Talemaimaleya, Robert Finau, Apenisa Erenavula, Maika Tausea, Ratu Cava, Viliame Erenavula, Simi Dakuitoga, Eroni Mesu.
Senior: Props Tu Lame (Dratabu), Maika Masima, Kalaveti Qoro, Jale Bale, Joave Masitabua, Sione (Tonga), Sevanaia Ratumaitavuki, Sunia Vulana, Inia Toka, Varasiko, Apenisa Leyamo; Hoohers- Eseroma T, Peceli Koto, Joe Radrodro, Saimoni Nakadre, Isoa Damudamu, Veniona Toga; Locks Tu Te,Semi Kunatani, Samu Saqiwa, Sisa Vakatala, Iromi Dawai, Netani Tale, Save Saukuru, Ernest Kingdom, Joe Saukuru, Esava Qoro, Amani Ratubuli, Simione Kuruvoli, Inosa Sausau, Namai Nawaqavonovono; flankers-Senitiki Cakau, Kelepi Ketedromo, Jiuta Takubu, Ulaisa Lawavou. Isaia Vuki, Osea Qovu, Nasau Sala, Aca Simolo, Ceva Lutu, Ilaitia Tuitatava, Solomoni Matanavatu, Ratu Timoci Vosailagi, Apenisa Nasoro, Kalaveti Vueti; Halfbacks: Semi Keli, Keni Varo, Jock Liuta, Inia Naqia, Maika Ravouvou, Joji Vu, Nemani Koroitamana, Mataiwai (Navoci); Flyhalf- Kavekini Varo, Patemo Ravouvou, Aseri Vatuinaruku
Venisamani Ratubalavu; Second-five-Paula Betani, Jone Turuva, Leyano, Waisake Tute
Timoci Naika, Sikeli Ralulu, Semi Ravouvou, Tukana (Gaunavou); Centre-
Donasio Ratubuli, Sainivalati Ramuwai, Mitieli Tauta
Makiti Turuva, Orisi Erenavula, Ratu Tini Koroi; Wings-Iliesa Samusamuvodre, Sunia Vosikata, Jojo Lilidamu, Maika Mare, Eddie Kaveni, Rupeni Naisau, Aminio Bitu
Atama Susu, Eparama Naivalu; Fullbacks Cyril Reece, Tomasi Ralulu
Wise Turaga, Joe Vunisa, Moriti Nasau, Mosese Tuirewa.
RUGBY LEAGUE

Dee Cees Nadera Panthers
Training for premier, reserve grade, U18, U16, will be held at the Nadera today @ 5pm. All current and interested players a to attend training. Contact Jale Maafu on 8682780 or Tevita Korosaya- 7077686.




Fijisun E-edition
Total Excellium
Subscribe-to-Newspaper
Fiji Sun Instagram
Subscribe-to-Newspaper