SPORTS

National U20s and Telecom Fiji Warriors Extended Squads Announced.

The following players have been selected into the National U20 and the Telecom Fiji Warriors extended squad to prepare for the 2016 World Rugby Oceania U20 Qualification and Fiji Warriors
07 Aug 2016 11:43
National U20s and Telecom Fiji Warriors Extended Squads Announced.
Fiji Rugby Union

The following players have been selected into the National U20 and the Telecom Fiji Warriors extended squad to prepare for the 2016 World Rugby Oceania U20 Qualification and Fiji Warriors commitment towards the end of the year.

All central players in both the extended squads to meet at the HPU Gym on Wednesday at 10.30am to pick up their training programmes and all the western players to meet at the HPU Gym in Sigatoka on Friday.

Contact Viliame Gadolo or Leawere.

Under 20s


 

No.1-Eroni Mawi, Josaia Robailiku, Yabaki Naisua, Kitione Serisavou, Savenaca Tuqele, Orisi Vonolagi, Haereiti Hatata, Vatili Turuva, Benji Saukilagi, Samuela Naivana.

No.3-Michael Lee, Alivereti Rabukawaqa, Lorenzo Mario, Inoke Ravuiwasa, Navitalai Masitabua, Niumaia Naiduki

No.2:Jolame Lawavou, Anasa Salaba, Vuniani Mokalou, Wame Waqalevu.

No. 4/5-Samuela Niusama, Etika Vatanitawake, Jale Railala, Manasa Bari, Usaia Koroivunilagi, Adrea Naveukoro, Temo Sokoyawa, Jone Seuvou, Dale Simmons, Viliame Wawanatabua, Mesulame Navakayale, Tanieli Lagilagi, Aca Simolo.

No. 6-Onisimo Sukani, Eroni Mcomber, Simione Nawai, Naipuka Vuli, Josaia Waikiti, Mitieli Vakalaca.

No. 7:Ilitomasi Tuivanuavou, Peni Uavi, Serupepeli Uru, Savenaca Tabaiwalu, Kitione Kamikamica, Timoci Dawai, Meo Joseph Maria, Vilikesa Tavola, Kaliova Taunadi.

No. 8: Marika Tucika, Mika Rarasea, Liam Naruhn, Josaia Cokaibusa, Ratu Vuki Kagi

No.9: Peni Matawalu, Labati Raikaisau, Maikeli Nagata, Frank Lomani, Mathew Vatanitawake, Waisea Daroko, Jefika Tataqa, Jeff Tanoa

No.10: Emosi Vunivosa, John Manu, Lilo Veiseivalu, Venaia Driu, Timoci Nawasa, Peceli Dulaki

N0.11: Marika Kubu, Filimoni Savou, Jope Vuaibau, Manasa Rabukawaqa, Waisea Banuve

No.12.13: Mitieli Rabuka, Salesitino Kalounivala, Aminiasi Radrodro, Serupepeli Turuva, Quinten Blake, Veramu Dikedikelati

No.14/15: Eremodo Tuni, Paula Nacakalou, Viliame Tudraki, Semisi Matawalu, Josua Waqa, Jope Vuaibau, Wame Naituvi, Viliame Bolalailai, Epeli Vakararawa, Joji Baleiviami, Orisi Wabutu, Semisi Leweni, Kelemeni Navucu, Nasoni Tuluva, Josefa Degei, Jone Delauca, Taniela Vuwai

 

Telecom Fiji Warriors


No.1 Joeli Veitayaki, Osea Naganilau, Mesake Doge, Robert Delai, Vesi Rarawa.

No.3: Penijamini Makutu, Kalivati Tawake, Mosese Ducivaki, Semi Keli, Balawa Koroinamara.

No.2: Jale Sassen Samuela Suguturaga Seru Cakobau Iliesa Leca Viliame Satala

No.4/5: Mataiasi Ucutabua Mesulame K. Kunalolo Jone Delana Keverieli Bulivorovoro Tevita Ratuva Jo Visei Peni Naulago Josefa Levula Sailosi Dawai

No. 6:Mesulame Kunalolo Kelevi Naimasi Sakeasi Kaitoga Sevuloni Tavuki Josaia Buadromo Veniona Vuki Daveta Koroitakali

No. 7:Vasikali Mudu Mosese Voka Sevuloni Tawake Jone Navori Risiate Tadulala Napolioni Vitau Isei Ravulo

No. 8:Eremasi N. Radrodro Aca Simolo, Mesake Tukai Viliame Leva, Jiuta Takubu

No.9:Henry Seniloli Seru Vularika Seru Cavuilati, Sakiusa Gavidi

No.10: Etonia Rokotuisawa Mosese Tikoduadua Alivereti Veitokani Aseri Vatuinaruku.

No.12:Eroni Vasiteri Watisoni Sevutia Rupeni Waqanisau Sitiveni Kunaga

No.13: Aporosa Duwai Mosese Baravilala Iliesa Salusalu.

No.14: Isaia Nataba Nacanieli Labalaba Levani Kurumudu Apete Daveta Meli Rusa

No.15: Iona Tuivuna Napolioni Leiloma Meli Kurisaru.

For any queries contact FRU Media Officer, Talei Mow on +679 8903855 or talei.mow@fijirugby.net

Source: Fiji Rugby Union

Feedback:  leonec@fijisun.com.fj

 

Fiji Sun Instagram
Fiji Plus
Subscribe-to-Newspaper