Photo Feature

Suva Zone 1 Competition: Day 2

28 Feb 2020 18:11
RSMS final runner, Saula Caucakacaka gets the baton from Seru Naibuka inter-boys 4x1 relay action at ANZ Stadium . Photo: Ronald Kumar.

RSMS final runner, Saula Caucakacaka gets the baton from Seru Naibuka inter-boys 4×1 relay action at ANZ Stadium . Photo: Ronald Kumar.

Inter-boys 4x1 relay action at ANZ Stadium . Photo: Ronald Kumar.

Inter-boys 4×1 relay action at ANZ Stadium . Photo: Ronald Kumar.

Senirosi Qiokata of BMS during sub-junior girls jurvlin throw at ANZ Stadium on February 28, 2020. Photo: Ronald KUmar.

Senirosi Qiokata of BMS during sub-junior girls jurvlin throw at ANZ Stadium on February 28, 2020. Photo: Ronald KUmar.

Ravai Kameli of Suva Christian during Suva Zone 1 senior boys hhigh jump final at ANZ Stadium on February 2020. Photo: Ronald Kumar.

Ravai Kameli of Suva Christian during Suva Zone 1 senior boys hhigh jump final at ANZ Stadium on February 2020. Photo: Ronald Kumar.

Ravai Kameli of Suva Christian during Suva Zone 1 senior boys hhigh jump final at ANZ Stadium on February 2020. Photo: Ronald Kumar.

Ravai Kameli of Suva Christian during Suva Zone 1 senior boys hhigh jump final at ANZ Stadium on February 2020. Photo: Ronald Kumar.

Anare Nayate of RSMS during senior boys high jump  at ANZ Stadium . Photo: Ronald Kumar.

Anare Nayate of RSMS during senior boys high jump at ANZ Stadium . Photo: Ronald Kumar.

Anare Nayate of RSMS during senior boys high jump  at ANZ Stadium . Photo: Ronald Kumar.

Anare Nayate of RSMS during senior boys high jump at ANZ Stadium . Photo: Ronald Kumar.

Jekesoni Logaivau of RSMS during Suva Zone 1 day 2 senior boy high jump final at ANZ Stadium on February 2020. Photo: Ronald Kumar.

Jekesoni Logaivau of RSMS during Suva Zone 1 day 2 senior boy high jump final at ANZ Stadium on February 2020. Photo: Ronald Kumar.

Melaia Vukayavudali of Nasinu Secondary  during Sub-Junior Discus throw final at ANZ Stadium on February 28, 2020. Photo: Ronald KUmar.

Melaia Vukayavudali of Nasinu Secondary during Sub-Junior Discus throw final at ANZ Stadium on February 28, 2020. Photo: Ronald KUmar.

Vunisa Makelesi of Nasinu Secondary  during Sub-Junior Discus throw final at ANZ Stadium on February 28, 2020. Photo: Ronald KUmar.

Vunisa Makelesi of Nasinu Secondary during Sub-Junior Discus throw final at ANZ Stadium on February 28, 2020. Photo: Ronald KUmar.

Mereisi Koroiadi of Ballantine Memorial School during Sub-Junior Discus throw final at ANZ Stadium on February 28, 2020. Photo: Ronald KUmar.

Mereisi Koroiadi of Ballantine Memorial School during Sub-Junior Discus throw final at ANZ Stadium on February 28, 2020. Photo: Ronald KUmar.

Nomosi's Pita Benadito celebrates inter-boys 800 meters final win at ANZ Stadium on 28, 2020. Photo: Ronald Kumar.

Nomosi’s Pita Benadito celebrates inter-boys 800 meters final win at ANZ Stadium on 28, 2020. Photo: Ronald Kumar.

Nomosi's Pita Benadito celebrates inter-boys 800 meters final win at ANZ Stadium on 28, 2020. Photo: Ronald Kumar.

Nomosi’s Pita Benadito celebrates inter-boys 800 meters final win at ANZ Stadium on 28, 2020. Photo: Ronald Kumar.

Nomosi's Pita Benadito celebrates inter-boys 800 meters final win at ANZ Stadium on 28, 2020. Photo: Ronald Kumar.

Nomosi’s Pita Benadito celebrates inter-boys 800 meters final win at ANZ Stadium on 28, 2020. Photo: Ronald Kumar.

Koleta Lebakaumata of Namosi Secondary School   celebrates senior-girls 800 meters final win at ANZ Stadium on 28, 2020. Photo: Ronald Kumar.

Koleta Lebakaumata of Namosi Secondary School celebrates senior-girls 800 meters final win at ANZ Stadium on 28, 2020. Photo: Ronald Kumar.

Samio Garae  of LDS celebrates his senior boys 800 meters final at ANZ Stadium on 28, 2020. Photo: Ronald Kumar.

Samio Garae of LDS celebrates his senior boys 800 meters final at ANZ Stadium on 28, 2020. Photo: Ronald Kumar.

Suva Zone 1-800meters senior girls final action at ANZ Stadium on February 28, 2020. Photo: Ronald Kumar.

Suva Zone 1-800meters senior girls final action at ANZ Stadium on February 28, 2020. Photo: Ronald Kumar.

Suva Zone 800meters senior boys final action at ANZ Stadium on February 28, 2020. Photo: Ronald Kumar.

Suva Zone 800meters senior boys final action at ANZ Stadium on February 28, 2020. Photo: Ronald Kumar.

Jordan Gucake of Suva Christian during Suva Zone 1 200meters senior boys heats at ANZ Stadium on February 2020. Photo: Ronald Kumar.

Jordan Gucake of Suva Christian during Suva Zone 1 200meters senior boys heats at ANZ Stadium on February 2020. Photo: Ronald Kumar.

Vereniki Koroi of RSMS during Suva Zone 1 200meters senior boys heats at ANZ Stadium on February 2020. Photo: Ronald Kumar.

Vereniki Koroi of RSMS during Suva Zone 1 200meters senior boys heats at ANZ Stadium on February 2020. Photo: Ronald Kumar.

Suva Zone 1 day 2 200meters heats inter-boys action at ANZ Stadium on February 2020. Photo: Ronald Kumar.

Suva Zone 1 day 2 200meters heats inter-boys action at ANZ Stadium on February 2020. Photo: Ronald Kumar.1