SPORTS

Skipper Cup Line-Ups: Who’s Playing In The Skipper Cup Opener?

The Skipper Cup Premiership gets underway on Saturday.
25 Jul 2020 09:01
Skipper Cup Line-Ups: Who’s Playing In The Skipper Cup Opener?
Challenge accepted…John Stewart of Suva Rugby and Nadroga ManagerPlayer Semi Cabenalotu with Skipper Cup and Farebrother trophy during the Skipper Cup launching on July 16, 2020. Photo: Ronald Kumar.

The Skipper Cup Premiership gets underway on today. Here are the team’s line-ups:

Nadroga– 1. Timoci Sauvoli, 2.  Naisa Navuma, 3.  Jone Koroiduadua, 4. Sailosi Dawai, 5. Rupeni Nasiga (Captain), 6. Aca Simolo, 7. Jone Navori, 8. Eremasi Radrodro, 9. Joseva Kuricuva, 10.  Josese Kurukavu, 11.  Napolioni Nalaga, 12.  Ifereimi Tovilevu, 13.  Jonetani Vasurakuta, 14.  Joeli Lutumailagi, 15.  Apisalome Waqatabu.
Reserves: 16.  Jonetani Kunavula, 17.  Apete Salawaqavuka, 18.  Taniela Vatunicoko, 19.  Ulaiasi Lawavou, 20.  Naiqama Salakibulu, 21.  Sakiusa Gavidi, 22.  Sakiusa Nakalevu, 23.  Savenaca Navuniharau.

Suva- 1. Livai Natave, 2. Isireli Ledua, 3. Vesi Rarawa, 4. Sorovakatini Tuifagalele, 5. James Brown, 6. Elia Canakaivata, 7. Vasikali Mudu, 8. Filimoni Seru, 9. Leone Nawai, 10. Jone Manu, 11. Levani Kurumudu, 12. John Stewart ©, 13. Apisalome Vota, 14. Petero Misaele, 15. Enele Tikotani
Reserves: 16. Tevita Ikanivere, 17. Apisai Vatubuli, 18. Meli Tuni, 19. Peni Tuiteci, 20. Taniela Sadrugu, 21. Joseva Vesikara, 22. Meli Kurisaru, 23. Setareki Raoba.

Yasawa- 1. Sailosi Sekitoga, 2. Moape Wara, 3. Osea Sadrau, 4. Brian Duaibe, 5. Manasa Vatanitawake, 6. Rusiate Waqa, 7. Ovini Nawalu, 8. Joni Baleidama (C), 9. Viliame Morawa, 10. Ananaiasa Naturaga, 11. Inia Rokomatu, 12. Joseva Vetaukula, 13. Eliki Naikusa, 14. Waisale Leiroti, 15. Semesa Muaidonu.

Reserves: 16. Esava Balenatabua, 17. Viliame Dalituicama, 18. Tomasi Nawaqa, 19. Saimoni Daravatabua, 20. Timoci Ratu, 21. Tevita Vakacola, 22. Radike Buresova, Nacanieli Batina.

Nadi- 1. Josua Bulivou, 2. Veremalua Vugakoto, 3 Jo Radrodro, 4 Jolame Levevou (captain), 5. Vilikesa Boletawa, 6 Asivorosi Naliga, 7. Vilive Miramira, 8, Taniela Waqavonovono, 9. Marika Tivitivi, 10 Kavekini Varo, 11 Lisala Kubuisavusavu, 12. Lemeki Vorivori, 13 Sireli Tuidraki, 14 Vilikesa Driu, 14. Lisala Kubuisavusavu, 15. Osea Waqa.

Reserves: 16. Lumelume, 17. Vakasilimi, 18. Namote, 19. Katonivere, 20. Naba, 21. Tuilawa

Lautoka- 1. Isoa Vasukilulu, 2. Ilaisa Leca, 3. Masi Seru, 4. Epeli Radaniva, 5. Timoci Vuadreu, 6. Akuila Saukuru, 7. Malakai Qase, 8. Agavito Ratu, 9. Samisoni Ravudi, 10. Waisea Luveniyali, 11. Timoci Drauna, 12. Vatiliai Tuisabeto, 13. Jona Sawailau, 14. Emosi Tavai, Jona Tuivuna

Reserves: 16. Sireli Saukuru, 17, Atunaia Uluimoala, 18. Samuela Suguturaga, 19. Sanaila Kulawai, 20. Poasa Moceica, 21. Peniasi Lolo, 22. Nesiasi Moala, 23. Eddie Stewart

Tailevu- 1. Anare Sovanaivalu, 2. Sireli Narawa, 3. Saula Naivakadranu, 4. Joseva Seitaka, 5. Jese Marovia, 6. Ioane Ligatabu, 7. Vio Ralagi, 8. Mosese Naiova (C), 9. Nemani Cavuilati, 10. Seru Vaniqi, 11. Sailosi Taka, 12. Uliano Cokanauto, 13. Osea Qamasea, 14. Paula Nayacakalou, 15. Ilimeleki Leiloma.
Reserves: 16. Noa Bula, 17. Jimilai Ducivaki, 18. Epeli Cawanibuka, 19. Eparama, 20. Sikeli Qasenivuli, 21. Autiko Domonakibau, 22. Malakai Tobau, 23. Epeli Rokovaka.

Feedback: leonec@fijisun.com.fj

Fijisun E-edition
Total Excellium
Subscribe-to-Newspaper
Fiji Sun Instagram
Subscribe-to-Newspaper